Freeform 31 Nights of Halloween Schedule 2020

0
72
Freeform 31 Nights of Halloween Schedule 2020


Get able to mild a fall-scented candle and curl up with a bucket of sweet, as a result of Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween schedule is formally right here. The marathon, which kicks off on Oct. 1, options spooky classics like Casper, Hocus Pocus, and Beetlejuice, however it additionally features a handful of nostalgic gems together with Disney Channel unique films like Twitches and Halloweentown. For sure, you may discover us in entrance of our TV screens this October. See the total checklist forward.

Thursday, Oct. 1

12:30 p.m. – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Manufacturing unit
3:00 p.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
5:00 p.m. – Casper (1995)
7:00 p.m. – Resort Transylvania
9:00 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Manufacturing unit

Friday, Oct. 2

11:00 a.m. – The Goonies”
1:30 p.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
3:05 p.m. – Casper (1995)
5:10 p.m. – Resort Transylvania
7:15 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Earlier than Christmas
8:55 p.m. – Beetlejuice
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 3

7:00 a.m. – Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
7:30 a.m. – The Goonies
10:00 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
12:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters II
3:05 p.m. – Beetlejuice
5:10 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
7:20 p.m. – The Addams Household” (1991)
9:25 p.m. – Addams Household Values
11:30 p.m. – The Craft

Sunday, Oct. 4

7:00 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
9:30 a.m. – Ghostbusters II
12:00 p.m. – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Manufacturing unit
2:05 p.m. – Adorning Disney: Halloween Magic
3:05 p.m. – Casper (1995)
5:10 p.m. – The Addams Household (1991)
7:15 p.m. – Addams Household Values
9:20 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
11:30 p.m. – Sleepy Hole (1999)

Monday, Oct. 5

11:30 a.m. – Casper (1995)
1:30 p.m. – Sleepy Hole (1999)
4:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
6:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters II
9:00 p.m. – Beetlejuice
12:00 a.m. – Boxtrolls

Tuesday, Oct. 6

11:00 a.m. – Charlie and the Chocolate Manufacturing unit
1:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
4:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters II
6:30 p.m. – Beetlejuice
8:30 p.m. – Resort Transylvania
12:00 a.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Wednesday, Oct. 7

11:00 a.m. – Adorning Disney: Halloween Magic
12:00 p.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
2:00 p.m. – Matilda
4:00 p.m. – Resort Transylvania
6:00 p.m. – The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”
12:00 a.m. – Jumanji (1995)

Thursday, Oct. 8

12:00 p.m. – Matilda
2:00 p.m. – Jumanji (1995)
4:30 p.m. – Goosebumps (2015)
7:00 p.m. – The Addams Household (1991)
9:00 p.m. – Addams Household Values
12:00 a.m. – Heat Our bodies

Friday, Oct. 9
11:30 a.m. – The Mummy (1999)
2:20 p.m. – Goosebumps (2015)
4:45 p.m. – The Addams Household (1991)
6:50 p.m. – Addams Household Values
8:55 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 10

7:00 a.m. – The Mummy (1999)
10:00 a.m. – The Mummy Returns
1:05 p.m. – The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”
3:35 p.m. –Casper (1995)
5:40 p.m. – Resort Transylvania
7:45 p.m. – Resort Transylvania 2
9:50 p.m. – Resort Transylvania 3: Summer time Trip
12:00 a.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Sunday, Oct. 11

7:00 a.m. – The Mummy Returns
10:05 a.m. – Casper (1995)
12:10 p.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
1:50 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Earlier than Christmas
3:30 p.m. – Resort Transylvania
5:35 p.m. – Resort Transylvania 2
7:40 p.m. – Resort Transylvania 3: Summer time Trip
9:50 p.m. – Twitches
11:55 p.m. – Twitches Too

Monday, Oct. 12

7:00 a.m. – The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor
12:30 p.m. – Halloweentown
2:30 p.m. – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
4:30 p.m. – Scared Shrekless
5:00 p.m. – Shrek
7:00 p.m. – The Addams Household (1991)
9:00 p.m. – Addams Household Values
12:00 a.m. – The Scorpion King

Tuesday, Oct. 13

11:00 a.m. – The Goonies
1:35 p.m. – Scared Shrekless
2:05 p.m. – Shrek
4:10 p.m. – The Addams Household (1991)
6:15 p.m. – Addams Household Values
8:20 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. – Casper (1995)

Wednesday, Oct. 14

1:00 p.m. – Casper (1995)
3:00 p.m. – The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”
9:00 p.m. – Beetlejuice
12:00 a.m. – Boxtrolls

Thursday, Oct. 15

7:00 a.m. – Scream 3
11:00 a.m. – Jumanji (1995)
1:30 p.m. – Beetlejuice
3:30 p.m. – Scream
6:00 p.m. – Scream 2
8:30 p.m. – The Craft
12:00 a.m. – Jumanji (1995)

Friday, Oct. 16

11:30 a.m. – The Craft
2:00 p.m. – Matilda
4:00 p.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
6:00 p.m. – Toy Story of TERROR!
6:30 p.m. – Monsters, Inc.
8:30 p.m. – Monsters, College
12:00 a.m. – Toy Story of TERROR!
12:30 a.m. – The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 17

7:00 a.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
8:55 a.m. – Matilda
10:55 a.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Earlier than Christmas
12:35 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
3:05 p.m. – Ghostbusters II
5:40 p.m. – Beetlejuice
7:45 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
9:55 p.m. – Halloweentown
12:00 a.m. – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

Sunday, Oct. 18

7:00 a.m. – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Manufacturing unit
9:30 a.m. – The Simpsons, :Treehouse of Horror”
11:00 a.m. – Twitches
1:05 p.m. – Twitches Too
3:05 p.m. – Beetlejuice
5:10 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
7:20 p.m. – The Addams Household (1991)
9:25 p.m. – Addams Household Values
11:30 p.m. – Gremlins

Monday, Oct. 19

11:00 a.m. – Matilda
1:00 p.m. – Gremlins
3:30 p.m. – Casper (1995)
5:30 p.m. – The Addams Household (1991)
7:30 p.m. – Addams Household Values
9:30 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Earlier than Christmas
12:00 a.m. – Matilda

Tuesday, Oct. 20

11:00 a.m. – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Manufacturing unit
1:00 p.m. – Casper (1995)
3:00 p.m. – Sleepy Hole (1999)
5:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
8:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters II
12:00 a.m. – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Manufacturing unit

Wednesday, Oct. 21

11:00 a.m. – Sleepy Hole (1999)
1:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
4:00 p.m. – Ghostbuster II
6:30 p.m. – The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Thursday, Oct. 22

11:00 a.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
12:35 p.m. – Jumanji (1995)
2:35 p.m. – The Mummy (1999)
5:45 p.m. – The Mummy Returns
8:55 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Friday, Oct. 23

11:00 a.m. – Jumanji (1995)
1:30 p.m. – Scream
4:00 p.m. – Scream 2
6:30 p.m. – Beetlejuice
8:30 p.m. – Sleepy Hole (1999)
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 24

7:00 a.m. – Adorning Disney: Halloween Magic
8:00 a.m. – Halloweentown
10:05 a.m. – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
12:05 p.m. – Beetlejuice
2:10 p.m. – Sleepy Hole (1999)
4:40 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
6:50 p.m. – The Addams Household (1991)
8:55 p.m. – Addams Household Values
11:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (2016)

Sunday, Oct. 25

7:00 a.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
9:00 a.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
11:30 a.m. – The Craft
2:00 p.m. – The Addams Household (1991)
4:05 p.m. – Addams Household Values
6:10 p.m. – Ghostbusters (2016)
9:20 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
11:30 p.m. – The Craft

Monday, Oct. 26

11:00 a.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
1:00 p.m. – Casper (1995)
3:00 p.m. – Twitches
5:00 p.m. – Twitches Too
7:00 p.m. – Resort Transylvania 2
9:00 p.m. – Resort Transylvania 3: Summer time Trip
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Tuesday, Oct. 27

11:00 a.m. – Casper (1995)
1:00 p.m. – Scared Shrekless
1:30 p.m. – Jumanji (1995)
4:00 p.m. – Resort Transylvania 2
6:00 p.m. – Resort Transylvania 3: Summer time Trip
8:00 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Wednesday, Oct. 28

12:00 p.m. – Jumanji (1995)
2:30 p.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
4:30 p.m. – Matilda
6:30 p.m. – Monsters, Inc.
8:30 p.m. – Monsters College”
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Thursday, Oct. 29

12:00 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)
2:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters II
5:00 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Earlier than Christmas
6:30 p.m. – Sleepy Hole (1999)
9:00 p.m. – Beetlejuice
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Friday, Oct. 30

11:00 a.m. – Adorning Disney: Halloween Magic”
12:05 p.m. – Sleepy Hole” (1999)
2:35 p.m. – Beetlejuice”
4:40 p.m. – Hocus Pocus”
6:50 p.m. – The Addams Household” (1991)
8:55 p.m. – Addams Household Values”
12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 31

7:00 a.m. – Twitches
9:00 a.m. – Twitches Too
11:00 a.m. – Halloweentown
1:00 p.m. – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
3:00 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
5:10 p.m. – The Addams Household (1991)
7:15 p.m. – Addams Household Values
9:20 p.m. – Hocus Pocus
11:30 p.m. – Ghostbusters (1984)



LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.